NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangiora High School's approved colours
#39: Rangiora High School

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Cambridge High School's singletCambridge High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cambridge High School at the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Cambridge High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Cambridge High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Zane Browne | Sam Hogan
Coaches - Mel Schroeder | Anthony Berkers

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Seth Hope | Sean Hale
Coaches - Mel Schroeder | Anthony Berkers

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Alice Hill | Abigail Webbon | Caitlyn Hall | Aria Bailey + Jessica Lawson (cox)
Coaches - Darren Hobbs | Sashja Dyer, Zach Bootten

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Cassidy Jackson-McClutchie | Ashlea Knowles | Lucy Duncum | Micah Edwards + Rosa Brown (cox)
Coaches - Darren Hobbs | Sashja Dyer, Zach Bootten

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Natala Pettit | Abby Roberts
Coaches - N. Gibb N. Saxton | Nicky Staite

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Thomas Fairbrother | Liam Cook | James Fraser | Mathew Elliot + Melissa Allfrey (cox)
Coaches - Sandy Stewart | Megan Liddy

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Josh Hogan | Seager Ray | Callum Wright | Liam Ross + Jackson Lee (cox)
Coaches - Sandy Stewart | Megan Liddy

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Bailey Walters
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Alex Kite | Nico Cumming
Coaches - Peter Britton | Sandy Stewart, Megan Liddy

Event 12 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Maddy Reed | Lucy Hill | Justine Hobbs | Emily Howell + Callum Green (cox)
Coaches - N. Gibb N. Saxton | Nicky Staite

Event 15 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ben Kirsopp | Jonathan Ross | Lachlan McKinnon | Lewis Ferrier + Melissa Allfrey (cox)
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 15 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Alex Kite | Corey Hart | Anthony Slaney | Joshua Green + Joel Bartrum (cox)
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 17 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Thomas Fairbrother | Callum Wright | Seager Ray | James Fraser + Jackson Lee (cox)
Coaches - Sandy Stewart | Megan Liddy

Event 18 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Duncan Fraser | Christopher Taylor
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 22 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Caitlin McKinnon
Coaches - N. Gibb N. Saxton | Nicky Staite

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam Monkley | Liam Cook
Coaches - Sandy Stewart | Megan Liddy

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Nico Cumming | Mathew Elliot
Coaches - Sandy Stewart | Megan Liddy

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Abby Roberts
Coaches - N. Gibb N. Saxton | Nicky Staite

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Natala Pettit
Coaches - N. Gibb N. Saxton | Nicky Staite

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ben Kirsopp
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ashlea Knowles | Eden Fittall
Coaches - Darren Hobbs | Sashja Dyer, Zach Bootten

Event 32 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam Hogan | Jack Monkley | Seth Hope | Thomas Fraser + Callum Green (cox)
Coaches - Mel Schroeder | Anthony Berkers

Event 32 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - James Hazlehurst | Thomas Reed | Zane Browne | Josh Hogan + Joel Bartrum (cox)
Coaches - Mel Schroeder | Anthony Berkers

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Justine Hobbs | Emily Howell
Coaches - N. Gibb N. Saxton | Nicky Staite

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jonathan Ross | Anthony Slaney
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 37 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Kayla Reidy | Bailey Walters | Tylah Hewald | Abbey Barnett + Rebecca Green (cox)
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 37 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Lily Barrance | Paige Rakels | Kate Richards | Hannah Pointon + Jessica Lawson (cox)
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 40 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joshua Green | Corey Hart
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Maddy Reed | Lucy Hill
Coaches - N. Gibb N. Saxton | Nicky Staite

Event 44 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Lachlan McKinnon | Lewis Ferrier | Christopher Taylor | Duncan Fraser + Melissa Allfrey (cox)
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 47 Girls under-15 octuple [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Alice Hill | Abigail Webbon | Aria Bailey | Caitlyn Hall | Roisin Laphen | Cassidy Jackson-McClutchie | Lucy Duncum | Aimee Muir + Rosa Brown (cox)
Coaches - Darren Hobbs | Sashja Dyer, Zach Bootten

Event 48 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Bailey Walters | Abbey Barnett
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 49 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam Monkley
Coaches - Sandy Stewart | Megan Liddy

Event 49 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Nico Cumming
Coaches - Sandy Sewart | Megan Liddy

Event 50 Boys under-15 octuple [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - James Hazlehurst | Thomas Fraser | Zane Browne | Thomas Reed | Jack Monkley | Seth Hope | Liam Ross | Sean Hale + Callum Green (cox)
Coaches - Mel Schroeder | Anthony Berkers

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA