NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Villa Maria College's approved colours
#61: Villa Maria College

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Napier Girls High School's singletNapier Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Napier Girls High School at the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Napier Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Napier Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad06 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Maddison Airey | Karleigh Daly | Isabella Kippenbeger | Mary-Therese Leathers + Leah Harvey (cox)
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Edin Harvey
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

NAPG 2: Crew - Rosie Joyce
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 16 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Maddison Airey | Karleigh Daly
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 22 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Georgia King
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 27 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Edin Harvey | Rosie Joyce | Isabella Kippenbeger | Mary-Therese Leathers + Leah Harvey (cox)
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Georgia King
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

NAPG 2: Crew - Ann-Karolin Krause
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Maddi Sheridan | Ella Forster
Coach - Cedric Bayly

Event 39 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Karleigh Daly | Ann-Karolin Krause | Maddison Airey | Mary-Therese Leathers + Leah Harvey (cox)
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Ella Forster | Maddi Sheridan
Coach - Cedric Bayly

Event 48 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

NAPG 1: Crew - Edin Harvey | Rosie Joyce
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA