NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Huanui College's approved colours
#115: Huanui College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Onslow College's singletOnslow College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Onslow College at the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Onslow College's final ranking at the regatta.

Onslow College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis10 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Jeremy Farro-Howard | Oliver Fahey
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Maggie Booker | Olivia Clark | Constance Stirling | Lilly Moss-Baker + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coach - Shawn McManus

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Will Pearson | Angus Todd
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Natasha Pringle | Natasha Bull
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Tim Loretto | Jamie Hindle-Daniels | Jack Kovacs | Dominic McCann + James Marston (cox)
Coaches - Conor Mercer | Tina Manker

Event 12 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Natasha Parrant | Claudette Wicks | Norina Felder | Natasha Bull + Alice Parle (cox)
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sam Plummer | Alex Mitchell | Gareth Latornell | David Hack + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 14 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Maggie Booker | Olivia Clark | Georgina King | Alice Loretto + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coach - Shawn McManus

Event 14 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Lilly Moss-Baker | Melissa Blackmore | Georgia Henderson | Natasha Healy + Fraser Asghar (cox)
Coach - Shawn McManus

Event 15 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sam Plummer | Hayden Robertson | Shay Graham | Angus Todd + Thorndon Antipas (cox)
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 17 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Tim Loretto | Jack Kovacs | Jamie Hindle-Daniels | Dominic McCann + James Marston (cox)
Coaches - Conor Mercer | Tina Manker

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Jordan Compton | Courtney Grant | Laila Smith | Natasha Parrant + Alice Parle (cox)
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 23 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Laila Smith | Norina Felder | Lise Jansen-Luke | Jordan Compton + Alice Parle (cox)
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Dylon van der Vental | Brandon Williams
Coaches - Conor Mercer | Tina Manker

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Jamie Hindle-Daniels | Dominic McCann
Coaches - Conor Mercer | Tina Manker

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Natasha Pringle
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Hayden Robertson
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Will Pearson
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Natasha Healy | Georgia Henderson
Coach - Shawn McManus

Event 32 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Liam Watters | Severne Dawson | Willis Dunshea | James Stirling + Fraser Asghar (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 33 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Jordan Compton | Laila Smith
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Gareth Latornell | David Hack
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - William Fahey | Sam Plummer
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 40 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Hayden Robertson | Shay Graham
Coach - Jared Cummings

Event 41 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Liam Watters | Dominic Lippmann | Hugo Plummer | Oliver Fahey + Thorndon Antipas (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 42 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Asher Hollows | Alick McCalman | Fraser McCabe | Sumer Harker + Fraser Asghar (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 49 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Jack Kovacs
Coaches - Conor Mercer | Tina Manker

Event 49 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Dylon van der Vental
Coaches - Conor Mercer | Tina Manker

Event 50 Boys under-15 octuple [ event results ]

Event 52 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA