NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Hilda's Collegiate's approved colours
#49: St Hilda's Collegiate

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Woodford House's singletWoodford House [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Woodford House at the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Woodford House's final ranking at the regatta.

Woodford House also attended: mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WOOD 1: Crew - Grace May | Francesca Arlidge | Lucy Roberts | Maddie Snell + Miriam Stone (cox)
Coach - Cedric Bayly

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WOOD 1: Crew - Abby May | Caitlin Snell
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WOOD 1: Crew - Sarah Ardin
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 12 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WOOD 1: Crew - Jessica Norris | Abby May | Ella Whyte | Sarah Ardin + Ally Callinicos (cox)
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 14 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WOOD 1: Crew - Grace May | Francesca Arlidge | Lucy Roberts | Maddie Snell + Miriam Stone (cox)
Coach - Cedric Bayly

Event 22 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WOOD 1: Crew - Ella Whyte
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 22 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WOOD 2: Crew - Jessica Norris
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WOOD 1: Crew - Grace May | Francesca Arlidge
Coach - Cedric Bayly

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WOOD 2: Crew - Lucy Roberts | Maddie Snell
Coach - Cedric Bayly

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WOOD 1: Crew - Jessica Norris | Ella Whyte
Coaches - Ross Webb | Greg Vanderpeet

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA