NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nayland College's approved colours
#54: Nayland College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Ashburton College's singletAshburton College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Ashburton College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Ashburton College's final ranking at the regatta.

Ashburton College also attended: mad04 || mad06 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Paul Orlandea | Lachlan Boleyn
Coach - John Millward

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - James Lester | Jared Corbett
Coach - John Millward

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Kelsie Webster | Charlotte Wilson | Ellen Pearce | Kimberley Jacob + Melissa Soal (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - Laura Conway | Casey Johnson | Phoebe Meyrick | Jess Chalmers + Caroline Lowe (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Alastair White | Lachlan Boleyn | Henry Read | Jared Corbett + Harriet Wilson (cox)
Coach - John Millward

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Casey Johnson | Jess Chalmers
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - Monica Archibald | Elena Saegusa
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Laura Conway | Phoebe Meyrick
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Kelsie Webster | Charlotte Wilson | Ellen Pearce | Kimberley Jacob + Melissa Soal (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Alastair White
Coach - John Millward

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Paul Orlandea | Lachlan Boleyn | Henry Read | James Lester + Harriet Wilson (cox)
Coach - John Millward

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Kelsie Webster | Charlotte Wilson | Ellen Pearce | Kimberley Jacob + Melissa Soal (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Laura Conway | Jess Chalmers | Monica Archibald | Elena Saegusa + Caroline Lowe (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Kelsie Webster | Charlotte Wilson | Ellen Pearce | Kimberley Jacob + Melissa Soal (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA