NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Bethlehem College's approved colours
#7: Bethlehem College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Marian College's singletMarian College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Marian College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Marian College's final ranking at the regatta.

Marian College also attended: mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Renee Cassidy
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Kristina MacDonald | Bella Wright | Katie Talaska | Amanda Smith + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Amanda Smith | Bella Wright
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Beatrix Heaphy-Hall | Laura Pfeifer
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MARN 2: Crew - Kristina MacDonald | Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Renee Cassidy | Laura Stone
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MARN 2: Crew - Cherie Hodder | Giuliana Tucker
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MARN 3: Crew - Jessica Neale | Katie Talaska
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Laura Pfeifer | Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon | Beatrix Heaphy-Hall | Kristina MacDonald + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Giuliana Tucker | Laura Stone | Renee Cassidy | Cherie Hodder + Bella Wright (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Giuliana Tucker | Cherie Hodder | Renee Cassidy | Laura Stone + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MARN 1: Crew - Laura Pfeifer | Laura Stone | Beatrix Heaphy-Hall | Giuliana Tucker + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MARN 2: Crew - Jessica Neale | Katie Talaska | Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon | Amanda Smith + Bella Wright (cox)
Coaches - Phil Hodder | Sam Glassey

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA