NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Epsom Girls Grammar's approved colours
#21: Epsom Girls Grammar


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Otago Boys High School's singletOtago Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otago Boys High School at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Otago Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Otago Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Daniel Gold | Joe Latta
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Matthew Croft | Rodney Black
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OBHS 3: Crew - James McCaughan | Michael Harrison
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Jackson Gemmell | Tione Ropata | Samuel Steven | Aaron Woodhead + Stefan Grobecker (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Baden McNab | Tenison Maingay | Simon Chittock | Julius Keepa + Jamie Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Matthew Croft | Rodney Black | Joe Latta | Daniel Gold + Stefan Grobecker (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Julius Keepa | Baden McNab | Simon Chittock | Tenison Maingay | Jackson Gemmell | Tione Ropata | Samuel Steven | Aaron Woodhead + Stefan Grobecker (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Matthew Croft | Rodney Black | Joe Latta | Daniel Gold + Jamie Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Robert Mears | Rory Johnston | James McCaughan | Michael Harrison + Stefan Grobecker (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Michael Harrison | Tione Ropata | Samuel Steven | Aaron Woodhead + Stefan Grobecker (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Julius Keepa | Baden McNab | Jackson Gemmell | Tenison Maingay + Jamie Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Simon Chittock | Robert Mears | Rory Johnston | James McCaughan | Matthew Croft | Rodney Black | Joe Latta | Daniel Gold + Jamie Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Clarke McNab
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Aaron Woodhead | Joe Latta
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Tione Ropata | Samuel Steven
Coaches - Fred Strachan | Cameron Gibson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA