NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Roncalli College's approved colours
#74: Roncalli College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Roncalli College's singletRoncalli College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Roncalli College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Roncalli College's final ranking at the regatta.

Roncalli College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Briedi McCrostie
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Matt Milne | George Proudfoot | Sam Whyte | Johnny Crawford + Abbey Toole (cox)
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Stephen Burt | Brad Darling | Jack Proudfoot | Shayne Cleghorn + Steven Richmond (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Andrew Darling

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Finian Scott | George Proudfoot | Sam Whyte | Johnny Crawford + Abbey Toole (cox)
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Stephen Burt | Brad Darling | Jack Proudfoot | Shayne Cleghorn + Steven Richmond (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Andrew Darling

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Sarah Bruce | Louise Livesey
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Finian Scott
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Matt Milne
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Stephen Burt | Brad Darling | Jack Proudfoot | Shayne Cleghorn + Steven Richmond (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Andrew Darling

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Sarah Bruce | Louise Livesey | James White | Georgia Andrews + Ella Jones (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Finian Scott | George Proudfoot
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Matt Milne | Sam Whyte
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 3: Crew - Sam Jones | William Shelker
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Finian Scott | Stephen Burt
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Matt Milne | Johnny Crawford
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 3: Crew - William Shelker | Steven Richmond
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Sarah Bruce | Louise Livesey | James White | Georgia Andrews + Ella Jones (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA