NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hutt Valley High School's approved colours
#34: Hutt Valley High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Andrew's College's singletSt Andrew's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Andrew's College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Andrew's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Andrew's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Andrew King | Jared Glue
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Andrew Pope | Sam Crosbie
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 3: Crew - Nick Wareing | Matthew Richards
Coach - James Kaye

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Louise Thomas
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Ella Prier
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Zanthus Prier | Benjamin Henderson | William Naylor | James Askham + Jess Brown (cox)
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Sam Crosbie | Nick Thomson | Ashley Orr | James Erskine + Robbie Coslett (cox)
Coach - James Kaye

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - James Matthews | Samuel Thomson | Robbie Manson | Johnathon Rowe + Liam Fox (cox)
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Andrew King | Jared Glue | Andrew Pope | Sam Crosbie + Joshua Buchanan (cox)
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Katherine Millar | Louise Thomas
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Marianne Dutkiewicz | Maryann Henderson
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Robbie Manson | Simon Van Rossen | Johnathon Rowe | James Askham + Liam Fox (cox)
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Piri Bennett | William Naylor | Jared Glue | Andrew King + Jess Brown (cox)
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Robbie Manson | Simon Van Rossen | Johnathon Rowe | James Askham + Liam Fox (cox)
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Zanthus Prier | Benjamin Henderson | Samuel Thomson | James Matthews
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Katherine Millar | Maryann Henderson
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Marianne Dutkiewicz | Ella Prier
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Piri Bennett
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Nick Wareing
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - James Matthews | Samuel Thomson
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Johnathon Rowe | Simon Van Rossen
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Marianne Dutkiewicz | Katherine Millar | Louise Thomas | Maryann Henderson
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Sam Crosbie | Ashley Orr | Nick Thomson | James Erskine + Robbie Coslett (cox)
Coach - James Kaye

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Piri Bennett | Andrew King
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - William Naylor | Jared Glue
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Robbie Manson
Coach - Dave Hill

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Marianne Dutkiewicz | Katherine Millar | Louise Thomas | Maryann Henderson + Liam Fox (cox)
Coach - Lena Cassidy-Clark

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Sam Crosbie | Nick Thomson
Coach - James Kaye

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Ashley Orr | James Erskine
Coach - James Kaye

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA