NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marlborough Boys College's approved colours
#50: Marlborough Boys College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Bede's College's singletSt Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Benjamin Lawrence | Francis Auwerda
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Marc McNeil | Jack Thomas
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Hemi Bedggood | William Meates | Michael Scally | Ben Lilley + Olie Stone (cox)
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Dominic McCann | James Hudson | Andrew Scott | Thomas Barclay + Timothy Handisides (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Tim Morrison | Charlie Haines | Jack Thomas | Daneil McGhei + Regan Scully (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Timothy Hall | Nick Morris
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Craig Spencer | Hoani Smith | George McLeod | Benjamin Wooding + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Louis Kimber | Francis Auwerda | Robbie Connell | Benjamin Lawrence + Regan Scully (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Michael Scally | Nick Morris | William Meates | Hemi Bedggood + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Hoani Smith | Craig Spencer | George McLeod | Benjamin Wooding + Olie Stone (cox)
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Sean Spencer
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - William Egan

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nick Morris | Timothy Hall
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Blake Houghton | Scott Baines | Broc Connelly | William Egan + Regan Scully (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nick Morris | Samuel Morgan
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Sean Spencer | Ben Lilley
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Dominic McCann | Andrew Scott

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA