NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Villa Maria College's approved colours
#121: Villa Maria College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kevin's College's singletSt Kevin's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kevin's College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Kevin's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kevin's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Patrick Kearney | Nicholas Robertson
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Nicola Ross
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Christian Robinson | Patrick Kearney | Oliver Hailes | Nicholas Robertson + Hanna Talaska (cox)
Coaches - Ardri Verbakel | Ellie Perniskie

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Rissy Graham | Jorja Ovenden
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Nikki Turner
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Penelope McRae | Kate Staples
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Nicola Ross | Haylee van der Salm
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Cameron Nimmo
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Patrick Kearney
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Christian Robinson | Oliver Hailes | Jarrod Graham | Nicholas Robertson + Jackie Faulkes (cox)
Coaches - Ardri Verbakel | Ellie Perniskie

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Nikki Turner | Haylee van der Salm
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Rissy Graham | Jorja Ovenden | Penelope McRae | Kate Staples + Jackie Faulkes (cox)
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Cameron Nimmo | Patrick Kearney
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Rissy Graham | Jorja Ovenden | Nicola Ross | Haylee van der Salm + Jackie Faulkes (cox)
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Oliver Hailes | Jarrod Graham
Coach - Ardri Verbakel

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA