NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Havelock North High School's approved colours
#29: Havelock North High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Wakatipu High School's singletWakatipu High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wakatipu High School at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Wakatipu High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wakatipu High School also attended: mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Chloe Meegan
Coaches - Sonya Walker | Fran White

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Gemma Wilson
Coaches - Fran White | Sonya Walker

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Chloe Meegan | Anna Lindley | Amy Halligan | Emma Harvey + Laura Foley (cox)
Coaches - Fran White | Sonya Walker

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Anna Lindley | Steffi Snook
Coaches - Fran White | Sonya Walker

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Chloe Meegan | Gemma Wilson
Coaches - Sonya Walker | Fran White

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Sarah Lindley
Coaches - Sonya Walker | Fran White

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Amy Halligan | Emma Harvey
Coaches - Sonya Walker | Fran White

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Sarah Lindley | Anna Lindley
Coaches - Sonya Walker | Fran White

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Rachel Bennett | Emma Harvey
Coaches - Sonya Walker | Fran White

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Chloe Meegan | Gemma Wilson | Anna Lindley | Steffi Snook + Laura Foley (cox)
Coaches - Sonya Walker | Fran White

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Sarah Lindley | Rachel Bennett | Anna Lindley | Gemma Wilson + Laura Foley (cox)
Coaches - Fran White | Sonya Walker

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Harvey | Todd Adolph
Coaches - Sonya Walker | Fran White

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA