NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kings High School's approved colours
#44: Kings High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Burnside High School's singletBurnside High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Burnside High School at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Burnside High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Burnside High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Shaun Haddock
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Jacob Bowles | Callum Douglas
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Rory Smyth | Conner McCann
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Jordan Blandford | Olivia Knowles | Megan Laby | Juliette Phillipson + Annie Rea (cox)
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany Smith | Jacinta de Haas
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Blake Hoare | Matthew Davies
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Kieran McCann | Callum Douglas
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany MacDonald | Kirstyn Hay | Laura McLeod | Abigail Ashby + Jaimee Dolan (cox)
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Naomi Fahy | Juliette Phillipson | Saskia Whall | Anastasia Bell + Jacob Bowles (cox)
Coach - Melanie Vink

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany Smith | Jacinta de Haas
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Armin Svoboda Jr

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany MacDonald | Olivia Knowles | Abigail Ashby | Jordan Blandford + Jaimee Dolan (cox)
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Kirstyn Hay
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany Smith | Jacinta de Haas | Kirstyn Hay | Laura McLeod + Jaimee Dolan (cox)
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Jordan Blandford | Olivia Knowles | Rebecca King | Abigail Ashby + Annie Rea (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Melanie Vink

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Blake Hoare | Matthew Davies
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - James Smyth
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Shaun Haddock
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Megan Laby | Juliette Phillipson
Coaches - Melanie Vink | Mark Cotham

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rory Smyth | Conner McCann | Callum Douglas | Jacob Bowles + Annie Rea (cox)
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Shaun Haddock | Blake Hoare
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rebecca King | Ashleigh MacDonald | Megan Laby | Jordan Blandford + Annie Rea (cox)
Coaches - Melanie Vink | Mark Cotham

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Naomi Fahy | Gabriella Smith | Saskia Whall | Anastasia Bell + Jacob Bowles (cox)
Coaches - Melanie Vink | Mark Cotham

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Brittany MacDonald | Brittany Smith | Jacinta de Haas | Abigail Ashby + Jaimee Dolan (cox)
Coach - Mark Cotham

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Shaun Haddock | James Smyth
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Kirstyn Hay | Laura McLeod
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Armin Svoboda Jr

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Rebecca King | Ashleigh MacDonald
Coaches - Melanie Vink | Mark Cotham

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Naomi Fahy | Gabriella Smith | Saskia Whall | Anastasia Bell + Jaimee Dolan (cox)
Coach - Melanie Vink

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Blake Hoare | Matthew Davies | Conner McCann | Rory Smyth + Annie Rea (cox)
Coach - Andrew Bell

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rebecca King | Ashleigh MacDonald
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Melanie Vink

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA