NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Woodford House's approved colours
#136: Woodford House


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2018 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Nelson College's singletNelson College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Nelson College's final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Caleb Watkins
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Mitchell Horner | Scott Green
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Patrick Gerard | Harrison Knapp | Sam Lane | Ben Keenan + Alistair Blair (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Jack Robinson | Lorenzo Babbage | Kyle Borlase | Oliver Johnston + Sean Young (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Mitchell Horner | Scott Green | Brook Robertson | Joe Bennion + Ben Keenan (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Nick McKenzie | Jordon Osmaston
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Kyle Borlase | Caleb Watkins
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

NELB 3: Crew - Oliver Johnston | Jack Robinson
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Scott Green | Mitchell Horner | Brook Robertson | Joe Bennion + Sean Young (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Jack Robinson | Lorenzo Babbage | Kyle Borlase | Oliver Johnston + Isaac Johnston (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Grayson Knapp | Jordon Osmaston
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Isaac Johnston
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Joe Bennion
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Olly Stephens | Michael Challis | Tashee Boswijk | Tom Bone + Sean Young (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Nick McKenzie | Jordon Osmaston | Grayson Knapp | Caleb Watkins + Harrison Knapp (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Oliver Johnston | Lorenzo Babbage
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Mitchell Horner | Scott Green
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

NELB 2: Crew - Joe Bennion | Grayson Knapp
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Michael Challis | Tom Bone | Tashee Boswijk | Olly Stephens + Sean Young (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Nick McKenzie | Brook Robertson | Grayson Knapp | Jordon Osmaston + Ben Keenan (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

NELB 1: Crew - Harrison Knapp | Patrick Gerard | Alistair Blair | Sam Lane + Sean Young (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA