NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nayland College's approved colours
#56: Nayland College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Otago Boys High School's singletOtago Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otago Boys High School at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Otago Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Otago Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Matthew Mears
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Jack Waddell | George Latta
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Matt Alexander | Jake Hume
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Cooper Gilmour | Matthew Mears
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Joey Welham | Sam Hopewell | Matt Parks | Robert Johnston + Dillon Burgess (cox)
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Kalem Blackley | Bradley Robertson
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Jack Waddell | Joey Welham | Sam Hopewell | Alex Chapman + Dillon Burgess (cox)
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Robert Johnston | Matt Parks | Kalem Blackley | Bradley Robertson + Michael Sharpin (cox)
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Joey Welham | Sam Hopewell
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Matt Parks | Robert Johnston
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Cooper Gilmour
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Jack Waddell | George Latta | Matt Alexander | Jake Hume + Dillon Burgess (cox)
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Cooper Gilmour | Matthew Mears
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - Matt Alexander | George Latta | Jake Hume | Alex Chapman + Michael Sharpin (cox)
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

OBHS 1: Crew - William Scown | Charlie Burton | James Meldrum | Jack Boyd + Michael Sharpin (cox)
Coach - Fred Strachan

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

OBHS 2: Crew - Kalem Blackley | Bradley Robertson | Jordan Dickson | George Sammons + Dillon Burgess (cox)
Coach - Fred Strachan

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA