NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Eden Christian Academy's approved colours
#158: Eden Christian Academy


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Roncalli College's singletRoncalli College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Roncalli College at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Roncalli College's final ranking at the regatta.

Roncalli College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Luke Cody | Sam Fraser
Coach - Carly Halkett

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Kate Shaw | Amy Blackler | Libby Davenport | Danika Grant + Sophie Chambers (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Leon Pye | Chris Clapham | Brayden Dovestone | Jake O'Toole + Jacob Calvert (cox)
Coach - Carly Halkett

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Caitlin Rowland
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Trish Rush
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 3: Crew - Kate Wilson
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Luke Cody | Sam Fraser
Coach - Carly Halkett

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Kate Shaw | Amy Blackler | Alex Lynch | Danika Grant + Sophie Chambers (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jake O'Toole | Scott MacLeod | Hayden Anderson | Brayden Dovestone + Julian Barrett (cox)
Coach - Carly Halkett

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Heather Livesey
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Kate Shaw | Amy Blackler | Caitlin Rowland | Trish Rush + Jacob Calvert (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Leon Pye | Chris Clapham
Coach - Carly Halkett

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Jake O'Toole | Brayden Dovestone
Coach - Carly Halkett

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 3: Crew - Hayden Anderson | Scott MacLeod
Coach - Carly Halkett

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Heather Livesey
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Benjamin Rush
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Kate Shaw | Amy Blackler
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Libby Davenport | Alex Lynch
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Heather Livesey | Caitlin Rowland
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Sam Fraser

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 3: Crew - Benjamin Rush | Billy Smith

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Heather Livesey | Caitlin Rowland
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Luke Cody | Chris Clapham | Scott MacLeod | Sam Fraser + Julian Barrett (cox)
Coach - Carly Halkett

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Caitlin Rowland | Trish Rush
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Kate Wilson | Ellen Brown
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Leon Pye
Coach - Carly Halkett

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA