NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Taikura Rudolf Steiner School's approved colours
#74: Taikura Rudolf Steiner School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Timaru Girls High School's singletTimaru Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Girls High School at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Timaru Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Girls High School also attended: mad04 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Olivia Burtenshaw | Emma Weith | Lauren Sexton | Ashleigh Day + Amanda Clark (cox)
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Emily Burtenshaw | Mary Hampton
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - McKensie Smith
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Ashleigh Day | Mary Hampton | Emma Weith | Olivia Burtenshaw + Hannah Day (cox)
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Lauren Sexton
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - McKensie Smith | Olivia Burtenshaw | Emma Weith | Ashleigh Hall + Hannah Day (cox)
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Emily Burtenshaw
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Amanda Clark | Sarah Creed
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - McKensie Smith | Emily Burtenshaw | Mary Hampton | Ashleigh Day + Ashleigh Hall (cox)
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Ashleigh Day | Mary Hampton
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - McKensie Smith | Emma Weith
Coaches - Rachel Wilson | Aleeshia Wilson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA