NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College (Silverstream)'s approved colours
#142: St Patrick's College (Silverstream)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Burnside High School's singletBurnside High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Burnside High School at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Burnside High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Burnside High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Matthew Davies
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Joshua Tuaine | Joshua Sutherland
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Juliette Phillipson | Zelda Glass | Meg Doughty | Brooke Rakowitz + Naomi Fahy (cox)
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Joshua Tuaine | Rory Smyth | Callum Douglas | Joshua Sutherland + Saskia Whall (cox)
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Madison Fay | Meg Doughty | Zelda Glass | Brooke Rakowitz + Naomi Fahy (cox)
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Joshua Tuaine | Joshua Sutherland | Jacob Bowles | Sean Reilly + Saskia Whall (cox)
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rory Smyth | Matthew Davies
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rebecca King
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Megan Laby | Juliette Phillipson | Meg Doughty | Francessca Armstrong + Saskia Whall (cox)
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rory Smyth | Callum Douglas
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Jacob Bowles | Sean Reilly
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rebecca King
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Matthew Davies
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Juliette Phillipson | Zelda Glass
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Madison Fay | Brooke Rakowitz
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Jacob Bowles | Sean Reilly
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Megan Laby | Meg Doughty | Madison Fay | Francessca Armstrong + Naomi Fahy (cox)
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Megan Laby | Rebecca King
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Juliette Phillipson | Megan Laby
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rory Smyth
Coach - Sophie Gilchrist

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA