NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waikato Diocesan School's approved colours
#130: Waikato Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christchurch Girls High School's singletChristchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jacinda Bamford | Bridget McGarr | Lucy Munro | Taylor McDrury + Josie Reid (cox)
Coach - Stefan Tobler

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray | Christie Morrison | Mia Brooke + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Rhiannon Mason | Grace Shaw | Maddy Conway | Bella Griffiths + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Clara Marris

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Tyler Mathews | Charlotte Mason | Luna Browne | Laura Burgess + Grace Munro (cox)
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Georgia Meates

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Becky Jenkins
Coach - Stefan Tobler

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Jacinda Bamford | Bridget McGarr | Lucy Munro | Taylor McDrury + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coach - Stefan Tobler

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Tyler Mathews | Charlotte Mason | Luna Browne | Laura Burgess + Shannon Gordon (cox)
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Georgia Meates

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Tyler Mathews | Charlotte Mason | Luna Browne | Laura Burgess | Breanna McElroy | Tara Erenskjold | Nicole Rogers | Emma Jackson + Josie Reid (cox)
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Clara Marris

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Rhiannon Mason | Caitie Yee | Christie Morrison | Nina Edwardes + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Stefan Tobler

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sarah Nelson
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray | Rachel Wylie + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Breanna McElroy | Tara Erenskjold | Nicole Rogers | Emma Jackson + Shannon Gordon (cox)
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Georgia Meates

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sarah Nelson
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Sophie Gray
Coach - Stefan Tobler

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Bella Hutchison | Anete Kaidme
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Michael Petherick

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Caitie Yee | Nina Edwardes
Coach - Stefan Tobler

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Breanna McElroy | Tara Erenskjold | Nicole Rogers | Emma Jackson + Grace Munro (cox)
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Clara Marris

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Rhiannon Mason | Olivia Gray | Christie Morrison | Grace Shaw | Anete Kaidme | Bella Hutchison | Maddy Conway | Bella Griffiths + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Michael Petherick

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sarah Nelson | Madeline Smith
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Caitie Yee | Nina Edwardes
Coach - Stefan Tobler

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Annabel Wylie | Becky Jenkins
Coach - Stefan Tobler

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA