NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christchurch Boys High School's approved colours
#11: Christchurch Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

James Hargest College's singletJames Hargest College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by James Hargest College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for James Hargest College's final ranking at the regatta.

James Hargest College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Guy Redpath
Coach - John O'connor

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Rowan Haveron | Dylan Milford
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Elliott Mulligan | Mtchell McRae
Coach - John O'connor

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

JHAR 3: Crew - Scott Radka | Thomas Elder
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Brooke O'Connor | Angel Clarkson | Rose McMillan | Danielle Abbey + Paige Buckby (cox)
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Kristen Froude | Ingrid Mitchell
Coach - John O'connor

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Mathew Nind | Kerry Kelly | Blake Green | Riley Chilton + Thomas Harding (cox)
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Brooke O'Connor
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Kane Evans | Jack Millar
Coach - John O'connor

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Brooke O'Connor | Angel Clarkson | Rose McMillan | Danielle Abbey + Paige Buckby (cox)
Coach - Russell McMillan

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Jordan Maher | Hadley van Schaik | Jack Hercus | Nick Hill + Matthew Milford (cox)
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Scott Jones | Ben McLeod
Coach - John O'connor

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Nick Shields | Josh Price
Coach - John O'connor

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

JHAR 3: Crew - Jordan Maher | Guy Redpath

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Andrea Stiles
Coach - Danny Young

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Mathew Nind | Kerry Kelly
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Kristen Froude
Coach - John O'connor

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Ingrid Mitchell
Coach - John O'connor

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Hadley van Schaik
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Brooke O'Connor | Angel Clarkson
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Danielle Abbey | Rose McMillan
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Rowan Haveron | Dylan Milford | Thomas Elder | Scott Radka + Matthew Milford (cox)
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Blake Green | Riley Chilton | Elliott Mulligan | Matthew Jones + Thomas Harding (cox)
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Scott Jones | Ben McLeod | Josh Price | Nick Shields + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coach - John O'connor

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Nick Hill | Jack Hercus
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Jordan Maher | Guy Redpath
Coaches - Ian Hamilton | John O'connor

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Scott Jones | Guy Redpath | Ben McLeod | Nick Shields + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coach - John O'connor

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Kane Evans | Jack Millar | Matthew Jones | Mtchell McRae + Andrea Stiles (cox)
Coach - John O'connor

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA