NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mt Albert Grammar School's approved colours
#137: Mt Albert Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Otago Girls High School's singletOtago Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otago Girls High School at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Otago Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Otago Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Karley Wilden-Palms | Elle Murphy | Georgia de Raad | Lainie King + MacKenzie Aitken (cox)
Coach - Michela Verwey

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Caitlin Buist | Cleo Gilmour
Coach - Karl Morgan

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

OGHS 2: Crew - Laura Thomson | Sara Hill
Coach - Jessica Jones

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

OGHS 3: Crew - Emily Duncan | Lucy McGrannachan
Coach - Jessica Jones

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Caitlin Buist | Cleo Gilmour | Bailey Beecher | Ariah Stuart + MacKenzie Aitken (cox)
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Jessica Jones

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Ariah Stuart
Coach - Jessica Jones

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Karley Wilden-Palms | Tabitha Seaton
Coach - Michela Verwey

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Michaela King | Daniela Lemow | Laura Anderson | Tenera Heineman-Livett + MacKenzie Aitken (cox)
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Jessica Jones

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Sara Hill

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Sara Hill
Coach - Jessica Jones

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Karley Wilden-Palms | Tabitha Seaton
Coach - Michela Verwey

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OGHS 2: Crew - Georgia de Raad | Lainie King
Coach - Michela Verwey

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Emily Duncan | Laura Thomson | Sara Hill | Lucy McGrannachan + MacKenzie Aitken (cox)
Coach - Jessica Jones

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Caitlin Buist | Cleo Gilmour
Coach - Karl Morgan

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OGHS 2: Crew - Ariah Stuart | Bailey Beecher
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Jessica Jones

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Michaela King | Laura Anderson
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Jessica Jones

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OGHS 2: Crew - Daniela Lemow | Tenera Heineman-Livett
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Jessica Jones

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA