NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cambridge High School's approved colours
#9: Cambridge High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Roncalli College's singletRoncalli College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Roncalli College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Roncalli College's final ranking at the regatta.

Roncalli College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Luke Cody
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Justin Dovestone | Tim Coughlan
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Caleb Stephenson | Jonathan Rush
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Kate Shaw | Kendra May | Brooke Wilkins + Sophie Chambers (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Caitlin Rowland | Heather Livesey
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Kate Shaw
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Amy Blackler
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Caitlin Rowland
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Luke Cody | Justin Dovestone
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Tim Coughlan | James Hamilton
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Heather Livesey
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Kate Shaw
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Brooke Wilkins | Kendra May
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Justin Dovestone | Tim Coughlan | Caleb Stephenson | James Hamilton + Jacob Calvert (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Caitlin Rowland | Kate Shaw | Heather Livesey | Amy Blackler + Sophie Chambers (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Tim Coughlan | Caleb Stephenson | Jonathan Rush | James Hamilton + Jacob Calvert (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Caitlin Rowland | Kate Shaw
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Amy Blackler
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Luke Cody
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA