NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Bernard's College's approved colours
#162: St Bernard's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Bede's College's singletSt Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Zac Montgomery | Liam Anderson

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Liam McArthur | Tom Reid

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 4: Crew - Sam O'Hara | Jordan Kennedy

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Josh Fletcher | William Hudson

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Mathew Lilley | Hayden Soper

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Josh Fletcher | William Hudson

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Josh Fletcher | William Hudson

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Joe Barclay

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Issiah Svoboda

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates | Joe Barclay

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Andrew Scally

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Hayden Soper

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA