NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otumoetai College's approved colours
#51: Otumoetai College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

St Kevin's College's singletSt Kevin's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kevin's College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Kevin's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kevin's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Hamish Nimmo
Coach - Shaun Taylor

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Katherine Hope
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Hamish Moynihan | Christopher Kearney | Kieran Ryan | Hamish Nimmo + William Gourlay (cox)
Coach - Shaun Taylor

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Johannah Kearney | Caitlan Kearney
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Eilee Robinson | Loren Haggerty
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Hamish Nimmo | Kieran Ryan
Coach - Shaun Taylor

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Eilee Robinson | Johannah Kearney | Caitlan Kearney | Loren Haggerty + Sophie Moynihan (cox)
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Tessa Robertson | Tiana Mihaere | Kimberley Allan | Taylor Oakes + Brooke Parsons (cox)
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Hamish Moynihan | Christopher Kearney
Coach - Shaun Taylor

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Kieran Ryan | Charlie Wallis
Coach - Shaun Taylor

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Kieran Ryan | Charlie Wallis

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Charlie Wallis | Kieran Ryan
Coach - Shaun Taylor

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Hamish Moynihan | Christopher Kearney
Coach - Shaun Taylor

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Katherine Hope | Julia Fauth | Georgina Wallis | Georgia Haggerty + Sophie Moynihan (cox)
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Tessa Robertson | Tiana Mihaere | Kimberley Allan | Taylor Oakes + Brooke Parsons (cox)
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Tessa Robertson | Tiana Mihaere
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Kieran Ryan
Coach - Shaun Taylor

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA