NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Girls High School's approved colours
#63: Otago Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wakatipu High School's singletWakatipu High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wakatipu High School at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Wakatipu High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wakatipu High School also attended: mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Dylan O'Conner
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Jacob Flanagan | Casey Strachan
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Alex Hall | Michael Foley | Matt Nicholson | Josh Speight + Nick Foley (cox)
Coaches - Annabel Ritchie | Allan Ruffell

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - George Bellamy | Williem vn Der Kaag
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Josh Speight | Michael Foley | Alex Hall | Matt Nicholson + Nick Foley (cox)
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Daniel Halligan | Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Alex Hall | Michael Foley
Coaches - Annabel Ritchie | Allan Ruffell

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Dylan O'Conner | Casey Strachan | Jacob Flanagan + Richard McLachlan (cox)
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Dylan O'Conner | Jacob Flanagan | Casey Strachan + Richard McLachlan (cox)
Coaches - Annabel Ritchie | Cameron Williams

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - George Bellamy | Williem vn Der Kaag | Daniel Halligan | Jacob Flanagan + Nick Foley (cox)
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Monique Lynes | Jordan Murphy

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Isabella Nicholson | Nina Champion
Coach - Shane Muir

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA