NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Strathallan College's approved colours
#99: ACG Strathallan College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Ashburton College's singletAshburton College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Ashburton College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Ashburton College's final ranking at the regatta.

Ashburton College also attended: mad04 || mad06 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Sean McCormack | Benji Barry
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - Lachie Davidson | Mark Tait
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Sean McCormack | Benji Barry | Matthew Rae | Mark Tait + Matthew Parker (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Kate Hayman
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Jemma Rotch | Olivia Fleming | Georgia Lysaght | Jessica Jary + Matthew Parker (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Matthew Beveridge | Matthew Rae
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Adam Hodge
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Matthew Beveridge | Adam Hodge
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Jemma Rotch | Olivia Fleming | Georgia Lysaght | Jessica Jary + Madeleine Davidson (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Kate Hayman | Georgia Lysaght
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Sean McCormack | Benji Barry | Lachie Davidson | Mark Tait + Madeleine Davidson (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Jemma Rotch | Madeleine Evans
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Matthew Beveridge
Coach - Steve Beveridge

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA