NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aquinas College's approved colours
#2: Aquinas College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Mt Aspiring College's singletMt Aspiring College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Mt Aspiring College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Mt Aspiring College's final ranking at the regatta.

Mt Aspiring College also attended: mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Riley Bruce | Nathan Redai
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Hamish Roulston | Cameron Arnerich
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Helena Crawford | Bridie Hurley | Olivia Pearce | Beth Gale + Alex Mitchell (cox)
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Jamie Bowley | James Redai
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Nathan Redai | Cameron Arnerich
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Helena Crawford | Bridie Hurley | Olivia Pearce | Beth Gale + Alex Mitchell (cox)
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Maddy Ball | Billie Scurr | Paige Murdoch | Mia Heath Dyer + Alex Mitchell (cox)
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Jamie Bowley
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - James Redai
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Mia Heath Dyer | Maddy Ball
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Olivia Pearce | Beth Gale
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 3: Crew - Helena Crawford | Bridie Hurley
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Riley Bruce | Hamish Roulston | Cameron Arnerich | Nathan Redai + Alex Mitchell (cox)
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Jamie Bowley | James Redai
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Paige Murdoch | Billie Scurr | Huitau Roberts | Laura Wellman + Alex Mitchell (cox)
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Riley Bruce
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Jack Porter
Coach - Rob Bruce

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA