NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
John Paul College's approved colours
#36: John Paul College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Otago Girls High School's singletOtago Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otago Girls High School at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Otago Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Otago Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Maddison Dixon | Juliette Alm-Lequeux | Maddison Crawford | Autumn Scarf-Matthews + Bailey Beecher (cox)
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Karley Wilden-Palms
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Georgia de Raad | Michaela King | Laura Anderson | Elle Murphy + Daniela Lemow (cox)
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Maddison Dixon | Juliette Alm-Lequeux | Maddison Crawford | Autumn Scarf-Matthews + Bailey Beecher (cox)
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Laura Anderson
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

OGHS 2: Crew - Amy Densem
Coach - Hazel Cunliffe

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Karley Wilden-Palms | Georgia de Raad | Elle Murphy | Tabitha Seaton + Daniela Lemow (cox)
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Maddison Dixon | Juliette Alm-Lequeux
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OGHS 2: Crew - Maddison Crawford | Autumn Scarf-Matthews
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Michaela King | Laura Anderson
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OGHS 2: Crew - Amy Densem | Tenera Heineman-Livett
Coach - Hazel Cunliffe

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OGHS 1: Crew - Karley Wilden-Palms | Tabitha Seaton
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OGHS 2: Crew - Maddison Crawford | Juliette Alm-Lequeux
Coaches - Karl Morgan | Michela Verwey

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA