NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aquinas College's approved colours
#3: Aquinas College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rangiora High School's singletRangiora High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangiora High School at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Rangiora High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangiora High School also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Danyon Trask

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Matt Wali | Cameron Kennedy

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Angus Howat | Justis Atkins

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Sheridan Newson

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Rose McEwen

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Joshua Sim | George Howat

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Angus Howat

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Kayla Burton | Libby Higgs

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Joshua Sim | George Howat

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Danyon Trask | Angus Howat

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rose McEwen | Rebecca Jones

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA