NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui Collegiate School's approved colours
#134: Whanganui Collegiate School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Roncalli College's singletRoncalli College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Roncalli College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Roncalli College's final ranking at the regatta.

Roncalli College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Luke Cody
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - James Hamilton
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jonathan Rush | Caleb Stephenson
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Abby McIlroy | Bridget Cody | Lilly Simpson | Devaney Davis + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Justin Dovestone | Caleb Stephenson | Tim Coughlan | James Hamilton + Cameron Moffat (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Kate Shaw
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Laura Cockroft
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Kate Shaw | Kelly Waud | Laura Cockroft + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Justin Dovestone | Tim Coughlan
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Jonathan Rush | James Hamilton
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Luke Cody
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Abby McIlroy | Lilly Simpson
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Devaney Davis | Bridget Cody
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Abby McIlroy
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Kate Shaw | Kelly Waud | Laura Cockroft + Olivia Cockroft (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Luke Cody | Justin Dovestone | Tim Coughlan | James Hamilton + Cameron Moffat (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Libby Davenport | Kate Shaw
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Laura Cockroft | Kelly Waud
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - James Hamilton
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Stephenson

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Jonathan Rush

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA