NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Peter's School's approved colours
#90: St Peter's School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Rangiora High School's singletRangiora High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangiora High School at the 2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Rangiora High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangiora High School also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rose McEwen | Rebecca Jones | Sheridan Newson | Alice Pallister + Sacha Moriarty (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - William Morris-Whyte | Rupert Jackman
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - George Howat | Joshua Sim
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Alice Pallister | Rebecca Jones | Charlotte Whitham | Sheridan Newson + April Millar (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Justis Atkins | Rupert Jackman | William Morris-Whyte | Joshua Sim + Olivia Cottam (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rose McEwen
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Lauren Sim | Molly Smith
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - George Howat | Rupert Jackman | William Morris-Whyte | Justis Atkins + April Millar (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Hana Coulston | Lucee Holland | Molly Lines | Kayla Burton + Sacha Moriarty (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Molly Lines | Charlotte Whitham
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rose McEwen | Alice Pallister
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Hana Coulston | Lucee Holland | Charlotte Whitham | Kayla Burton + Olivia Cottam (cox)
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - George Howat | William Morris-Whyte
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Justis Atkins | Rupert Jackman
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rebecca Jones | Sheridan Newson
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Rose McEwen | Alice Pallister
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Kayla Burton | Molly Lines
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Lucee Holland | Molly Smith
Coach - Armin Svoboda

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA