NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#14: Chilton St James School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

St Kevin's College's singletSt Kevin's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kevin's College at the 2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Kevin's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kevin's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Kalas Taukoma | Adam Sewhoy
Coaches - Nick Robertson | Stew Mitchell

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Meg Knowler | Ellie Monk | Georgia Dyson | Molly Kay + Casey Gordon (cox)
Coaches - Stew Mitchell | Casey Gordon

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Sydney Telfer | Tiana Mihaere
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Charlie Wallis | Kalas Taukoma | Adam Sewhoy | Leam Ryan + Cushla Houlihan (cox)
Coaches - Nick Robertson | Stew Mitchell

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Julia Fauth
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Sydney Telfer | Georgia Dyson
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STKV 2: Crew - Ellie Monk | Molly Kay
Coaches - Stew Mitchell | Casey Gordon

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Charlie Wallis | Adam Sewhoy
Coaches - Nick Robertson | Stew Mitchell

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Julia Fauth
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Meg Knowler | Molly Kay
Coaches - Stew Mitchell | Casey Gordon

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Reuben Mihaere | Kalas Taukoma | Adam Sewhoy | Leam Ryan + Cushla Houlihan (cox)
Coaches - Nick Robertson | Stew Mitchell

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Sydney Telfer | Tiana Mihaere
Coach - Owen Gould

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STKV 1: Crew - Charlie Wallis
Coaches - Nick Robertson | Stew Mitchell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA