NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Shirley Boys High School's approved colours
#73: Shirley Boys High School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Timaru Boys High School's singletTimaru Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Boys High School at the 2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Timaru Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Sam Dick
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Brad Cvitanich | Finlay Joyce
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Tim Hepburn | Eamon Bolton
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Taylor Worthington-Thin | Cameron Hayes
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Regan Small | Ben Worthington-Thin
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Braden Scott | Ben Dewsberry | Liam Cooper | Sam Dick + Jonte Woods (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Liam Cooper | Braden Scott
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Max Munroe | Ben Worthington-Thin
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Ben Dewsberry
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Brad Cvitanich | Finlay Joyce | Tim Hepburn | Eamon Bolton + Blake Woods (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Liam Cooper | Braden Scott | Regan Small | Sam Dick + Jonte Woods (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker | Ben Dewsberry
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Finlay Joyce | Brad Cvitanich | Tim Hepburn | Eamon Bolton + Blake Woods (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Braden Scott | Liam Cooper | Sam Dick | Max Munroe + Jonte Woods (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Taylor Worthington-Thin | Regan Small | Cameron Hayes | Ben Worthington-Thin + Blake Woods (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Max Munroe
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA