NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Kauwhata College's approved colours
#95: Te Kauwhata College

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Rangiora High School's singletRangiora High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangiora High School at the 2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Rangiora High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangiora High School also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Sam Sinclair

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - George Howat | Joshua Sim

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rose McEwen | Alice Pallister

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Kayla Burton | Molly Smith

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rose McEwen | Alice Pallister

Event 18 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rose McEwen

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Alice Pallister

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - George Howat

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Sam Sinclair

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 3: Crew - Joshua Sim

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - George Howat | Joshua Sim

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Kayla Burton | Molly Smith

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 48 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Lauren Sim | Molly Lines

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA