NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui High School's approved colours
#117: Whanganui High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Timaru Boys High School's singletTimaru Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Boys High School at the 2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Timaru Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ben Worthington-Thin
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Blake Woods | Matthew O'Riley
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Liam Blackmore | Ollie Love
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Brad Cvitanich | Finlay Joyce | Hamish Dunbar | Tim Hepburn + Blake Woods (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Bradley Clucas | Caleb Grace
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Matthew O'Riley | Lucas Rosewall
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 15 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Liam Cooper | Brad Cvitanich | Finlay Joyce | Braden Scott + Blake Woods (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 21 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ben Worthington-Thin | Tim Hepburn
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 21 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Lucas Rosewall | Eamon Bolton
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 25 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Liam Cooper | Braden Scott | Ben Worthington-Thin | Regan Small + Liam Blackmore (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Brad Cvitanich | Finlay Joyce
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Hamish Dunbar | Eamon Bolton
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Liam Cooper
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Regan Small
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 32 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Blake Woods | Ollie Love | Liam Blackmore | Matthew O'Riley + Hamish Dunbar (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Regan Small | Tim Hepburn
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 40 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Liam Cooper | Braden Scott
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 40 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Caleb Grace | Regan Small
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 44 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Brad Cvitanich | Finlay Joyce | Ben Worthington-Thin | Tim Hepburn + Ollie Love (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Hamish Dunbar | Caleb Grace | Lucas Rosewall | Bradley Clucas + Blake Woods (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 49 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Eamon Bolton
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

Event 49 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Brad Cvitanich
Coaches - Brian Smith | Hooper Kelly-Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA