Following are the results for event 13.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:41:89 | 13.1.6 |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:42:02 | 13.1.4 |
3rd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:42:07 | 13.1.5 |
4th | Kings College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:48:48 | 13.1.7 |
5th | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55:24 | 13.1.3 |
6th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58:15 | 13.1.2 |
7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:01:94 | 13.1.8 |
8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10:62 | 13.1.1 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05:56 | 13.2.5 |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:07:16 | 13.2.3 |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:14:08 | 13.2.4 |
4th | Cullinane College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:14:41 | 13.2.6 |
5th | Gisborne Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27:48 | 13.2.1 |
6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27:86 | 13.2.2 |
7th | Whanganui Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:36:16 | 13.2.7 |
8th | Auckland Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:45:44 | 13.2.8 |
Semi-final 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00:45 | 13.1.5 |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05:45 | 13.1.3 |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:06:55 | 13.1.4 |
4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:14:90 | 13.1.6 |
5th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:18:69 | 13.1.1 |
6th | Westlake Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:24:73 | 13.1.7 |
7th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35:99 | 13.1.2 |
8th | Gisborne Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49:23 | 13.1.8 |
Semi-final 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:56:40 | 13.2.4 |
2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58:32 | 13.2.5 |
3rd | Kings College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:04:25 | 13.2.6 |
4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09:03 | 13.2.2 |
5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23:03 | 13.2.3 |
6th | Cullinane College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42:42 | 13.2.8 |
7th | Whanganui Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:50:94 | 13.2.7 |
8th | Auckland Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:56:16 | 13.2.9 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02:19 | 13.1.5 |
2nd | Gisborne Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10:05 | 13.1.3 |
3rd | Auckland Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:11:14 | 13.1.1 |
4th | Cullinane College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11:64 | 13.1.6 |
5th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12:41 | 13.1.2 |
6th | St Kentigern College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:31:08 | 13.1.4 |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:22:55 | 13.1.7 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] |