Following are the results for event 21.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25:44 | 21.1.3 |
2nd | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25:83 | 21.1.5 |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30:28 | 21.1.6 |
4th | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33:19 | 21.1.4 |
5th | Macleans College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39:28 | 21.1.8 |
6th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40:22 | 21.1.1 |
7th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41:10 | 21.1.7 |
8th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:47:80 | 21.1.2 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50:93 | 21.2.5 |
2nd | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52:86 | 21.2.6 |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53:41 | 21.2.8 |
4th | St Margaret's College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:57:80 | 21.2.7 |
5th | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00:66 | 21.2.2 |
6th | Baradene College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01:10 | 21.2.3 |
7th | Timaru Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:29:82 | 21.2.1 |
--- | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 21.2.4 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:31:54 | 21.1.5 |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36:87 | 21.1.3 |
3rd | Baradene College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39:94 | 21.1.2 |
4th | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50:10 | 21.1.4 |
5th | Timaru Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:52:96 | 21.1.1 |
6th | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55:05 | 21.1.6 |
7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36:85 | 21.1.7 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28:02 | 21.2.3 |
2nd | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41:65 | 21.2.1 |
3rd | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43:18 | 21.2.6 |
4th | St Margaret's College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:44:17 | 21.2.4 |
5th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51:15 | 21.2.5 |
6th | Columba College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58:78 | 21.2.7 |
7th | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07:46 | 21.2.2 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23:97 | 21.1.2 |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29:68 | 21.1.7 |
3rd | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40:55 | 21.1.6 |
4th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45:66 | 21.1.4 |
5th | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53:63 | 21.1.5 |
6th | Columba College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56:43 | 21.1.3 |
7th | Timaru Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:10:93 | 21.1.1 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20:83 | 21.2.6 |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24:29 | 21.2.5 |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:32:48 | 21.2.1 |
4th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35:06 | 21.2.2 |
5th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43:19 | 21.2.7 |
6th | Baradene College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44:29 | 21.2.3 |
7th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49:51 | 21.2.4 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24:29 | 21.3.4 |
2nd | Macleans College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32:70 | 21.3.3 |
3rd | St Margaret's College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:40:72 | 21.3.5 |
4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46:92 | 21.3.6 |
5th | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54:28 | 21.3.7 |
6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31:08 | 21.3.2 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | WKDS 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 21.2.1 |
SCR | KGCA 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 21.3.1 |