Following are the results for event 26.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07:19 | 26.1.3 |
2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09:56 | 26.1.8 |
3rd | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09:94 | 26.1.6 |
4th | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11:31 | 26.1.7 |
5th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16:09 | 26.1.5 |
6th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24:28 | 26.1.2 |
7th | Trident High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:27:41 | 26.1.1 |
8th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32:24 | 26.1.4 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23:01 | 26.2.4 |
2nd | Glendowie College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31:14 | 26.2.3 |
3rd | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36:74 | 26.2.6 |
4th | St Hilda's Collegiate 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37:57 | 26.2.2 |
5th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39:82 | 26.2.5 |
6th | Trident High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:52:78 | 26.2.8 |
7th | Te Awamutu College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:55:86 | 26.2.1 |
8th | Otago Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59:65 | 26.2.7 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34:84 | 26.1.3 |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36:49 | 26.1.4 |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41:38 | 26.1.5 |
4th | Glendowie College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48:13 | 26.1.6 |
5th | St Hilda's Collegiate 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55:49 | 26.1.7 |
6th | Te Awamutu College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:59:83 | 26.1.1 |
7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00:87 | 26.1.8 |
8th | Marlborough Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:06:48 | 26.1.2 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41:38 | 26.2.4 |
2nd | Trident High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:43:46 | 26.2.6 |
3rd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45:99 | 26.2.5 |
4th | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51:04 | 26.2.3 |
5th | Otago Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59:78 | 26.2.8 |
6th | Trident High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:07:80 | 26.2.1 |
7th | Diocesan School For Girls 2 | [ crew ] | 8:08:89 | 26.2.2 |
8th | Kings College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19:38 | 26.2.7 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.1.5 |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.1.2 |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.1.4 |
4th | Diocesan School For Girls 2 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.1.1 |
5th | Trident High School 3 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.1.3 |
6th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.1.6 |
7th | Whanganui High School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.1.7 |
8th | Manurewa High School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.1.8 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.2.2 |
2nd | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.2.6 |
3rd | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.2.5 |
4th | Marlborough Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.2.8 |
5th | Te Awamutu College 2 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.2.4 |
6th | Whanganui High School 2 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.2.3 |
7th | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.2.1 |
8th | Carmel College 2 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.2.7 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.3.1 |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.3.6 |
3rd | Glendowie College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.3.7 |
4th | Kings College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.3.2 |
5th | Otago Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.3.4 |
6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.3.3 |
7th | St Kevin's College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.3.5 |
8th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.3.8 |
Heat 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.4.1 |
2nd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.4.6 |
3rd | Trident High School 2 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.4.4 |
4th | St Hilda's Collegiate 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.4.8 |
5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.4.5 |
6th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.4.3 |
7th | St Margaret's College 2 | [ crew ] | : : : | 26.4.2 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | CARM 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 26.4.7 |