Following are the results for event 32.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53:57 | 32.1.0 |
2nd | Marlborough Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:59:01 | 32.1.0 |
3rd | Pukekohe High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09:61 | 32.1.0 |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:14:82 | 32.1.0 |
5th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15:98 | 32.1.0 |
6th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25:26 | 32.1.0 |
7th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:27:84 | 32.1.0 |
8th | Nelson College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30:97 | 32.1.0 |
Semi-final 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Marlborough Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:29:73 | 32.1.0 |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:46:16 | 32.1.0 |
3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49:62 | 32.1.0 |
4th | Nelson College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55:66 | 32.1.0 |
5th | Dunstan High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:57:80 | 32.1.0 |
6th | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01:76 | 32.1.0 |
7th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06:81 | 32.1.0 |
8th | Otago Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07:69 | 32.1.0 |
Semi-final 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27:65 | 32.2.0 |
2nd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34:29 | 32.2.0 |
3rd | Pukekohe High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36:16 | 32.2.0 |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42:86 | 32.2.0 |
5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48:30 | 32.2.0 |
6th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:48:90 | 32.2.0 |
7th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:49:67 | 32.2.0 |
8th | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50:66 | 32.2.0 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33:26 | 32.1.0 |
2nd | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42:98 | 32.1.0 |
3rd | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:46:88 | 32.1.0 |
4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04:07 | 32.1.0 |
5th | Wellington College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:15:94 | 32.1.0 |
6th | St Bede's College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:33:84 | 32.1.0 |
7th | Nelson College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:04:11 | 32.1.0 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33:96 | 32.2.0 |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37:70 | 32.2.0 |
3rd | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58:30 | 32.2.0 |
4th | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08:62 | 32.2.0 |
5th | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15:43 | 32.2.0 |
6th | Auckland Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:30:43 | 32.2.0 |
Repechage 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Pukekohe High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27:48 | 32.3.0 |
2nd | Nelson College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30:89 | 32.3.0 |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32:32 | 32.3.0 |
4th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:35:89 | 32.3.0 |
5th | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42:42 | 32.3.0 |
6th | St Andrew's College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:24:11 | 32.3.0 |
Repechage 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:32:03 | 32.4.0 |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34:40 | 32.4.0 |
3rd | Otago Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38:74 | 32.4.0 |
4th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46:53 | 32.4.0 |
5th | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50:76 | 32.4.0 |
6th | Otago Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:54:20 | 32.4.0 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dunstan High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:54:59 | 32.1.0 |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:58:38 | 32.1.0 |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:11:46 | 32.1.0 |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:11:46 | 32.1.0 |
5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:25:41 | 32.1.0 |
6th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:32:33 | 32.1.0 |
7th | Nelson College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:03:25 | 32.1.0 |
8th | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 11:00:15 | 32.1.0 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13:67 | 32.2.0 |
2nd | Pukekohe High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21:25 | 32.2.0 |
3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22:40 | 32.2.0 |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26:91 | 32.2.0 |
5th | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:30:92 | 32.2.0 |
6th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:39:87 | 32.2.0 |
7th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51:57 | 32.2.0 |
8th | Wellington College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:20:57 | 32.2.0 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Marlborough Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:03:67 | 32.3.0 |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:30:20 | 32.3.0 |
3rd | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:48:33 | 32.3.0 |
4th | Otago Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:15:46 | 32.3.0 |
5th | St Andrew's College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:32:71 | 32.3.0 |
6th | Auckland Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:38:14 | 32.3.0 |
7th | St Bede's College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:38:29 | 32.3.0 |
Heat 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08:62 | 32.4.0 |
2nd | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:43:61 | 32.4.0 |
3rd | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50:42 | 32.4.0 |
4th | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00:47 | 32.4.0 |
5th | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:13:71 | 32.4.0 |
6th | Nelson College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:51:61 | 32.4.0 |
7th | Otago Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:04:62 | 32.4.0 |