Following are the 2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Southland region that competed in under-1 events.
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.84 | 1.1.3 |
3rd | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:51.24 | 1.1.5 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.60 | 1.2.1 |
4th | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.62 | 1.2.6 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.81 | 3.1.7 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.59 | 3.2.6 |
5th | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:29.73 | 3.2.8 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.40 | 4.1.4 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
5th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:53.76 | 4.2.5 |
7th | Aparima College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:30.39 | 4.2.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.55 | 6.1.5 |
5th | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:22.82 | 6.1.6 |
7th | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25.65 | 6.1.2 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.32 | 7.1.1 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | Verdon College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:23.24 | 8.1.6 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
2nd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:27.79 | 8.2.5 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.57 | 9.2.5 |
3rd | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.26 | 9.2.6 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:32.47 | 11.1.4 |
3rd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.91 | 11.1.7 |
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.81 | 11.1.5 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.04 | 12.1.2 |
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.34 | 12.1.6 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.65 | 13.2.5 |
7th | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:00.44 | 13.2.1 |
--- | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 13.2.3 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.69 | 18.1.5 |
3rd | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:52.83 | 18.1.3 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.49 | 19.1.3 |
6th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.95 | 19.1.2 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:26.25 | 19.2.4 |
2nd | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.04 | 19.2.6 |
3rd | Wakatipu High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:42.30 | 19.2.8 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47.59 | 20.1.8 |
3rd | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:48.41 | 20.1.5 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:15.32 | 20.2.1 |
5th | Verdon College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20.92 | 20.2.6 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
8th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:18.90 | 23.1.1 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.64 | 25.1.4 |
2nd | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:42.12 | 25.1.7 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51.52 | 26.2.3 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:52.82 | 27.1.2 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.48 | 28.1.5 |
5th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.44 | 28.1.1 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
7th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.47 | 29.1.1 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
4th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:44.36 | 29.2.1 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.63 | 30.1.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55.17 | 32.1.4 |
8th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.39 | 32.1.8 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.21 | 33.1.4 |
6th | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:55.02 | 33.1.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07.42 | 34.1.5 |
6th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.16 | 34.1.1 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:34.75 | 34.2.4 |
2nd | Wakatipu High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:43.91 | 34.2.5 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.84 | 35.1.3 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.75 | 37.1.4 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.28 | 38.1.4 |
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.78 | 38.1.3 |
6th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.55 | 38.1.2 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.97 | 39.1.2 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
5th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.06 | 40.1.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.33 | 41.1.5 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Verdon College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.08 | 41.2.5 |
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.80 | 41.2.3 |
4th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42.07 | 41.2.4 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:41.86 | 42.1.4 |
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:49.84 | 42.1.5 |
7th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:12.98 | 42.1.8 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
8th | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.30 | 43.1.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.23 | 44.1.3 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.48 | 45.1.5 |
7th | Southland Girls High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:40.92 | 45.1.2 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.78 | 46.2.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:07.54 | 49.1.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.91 | 50.1.6 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.73 | 1.1.5 |
6th | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.77 | 1.1.4 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.18 | 1.2.5 |
6th | Southland Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:41.88 | 1.2.6 |
--- | Aparima College 2 | [ crew ] | DNF | 1.2.8 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:58.43 | 1.3.8 |
7th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:18.11 | 1.3.1 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:49.91 | 2.2.5 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51.49 | 3.3.3 |
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.91 | 3.3.8 |
Heat 4 | [ race results ] | |||
4th | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:22.55 | 3.4.7 |
6th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:31.62 | 3.4.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.21 | 4.1.1 |
6th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.08 | 4.1.2 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:37.66 | 4.2.1 |
4th | Aparima College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:41.80 | 4.2.2 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
6th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:29.90 | 4.3.2 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:21.10 | 6.1.4 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
2nd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.52 | 6.2.4 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.87 | 6.3.6 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.54 | 7.2.7 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:54.61 | 8.2.2 |
Heat 4 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Verdon College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.29 | 8.4.1 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.63 | 9.2.5 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.12 | 9.3.2 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.95 | 11.1.3 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:36.50 | 11.2.4 |
3rd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.49 | 11.2.1 |
7th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48.66 | 11.2.7 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13.74 | 12.1.6 |
5th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.31 | 12.1.1 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
5th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.80 | 13.1.1 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
6th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:19.63 | 13.2.6 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.82 | 13.3.6 |
6th | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:01.18 | 13.3.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.80 | 18.1.5 |
3rd | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:50.31 | 18.1.3 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.69 | 19.1.7 |
5th | Aparima College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:08.04 | 19.1.6 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.73 | 19.2.5 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.89 | 19.3.6 |
6th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.12 | 19.3.7 |
Heat 4 | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:21.40 | 19.4.2 |
4th | Wakatipu High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:46.96 | 19.4.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | Verdon College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:19.88 | 20.1.7 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:55.48 | 20.2.3 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.86 | 20.3.3 |
6th | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:28.78 | 20.3.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:52.50 | 22.1.5 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
5th | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:19.02 | 22.3.8 |
6th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:19.36 | 22.3.1 |
7th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:35.82 | 22.3.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:21.80 | 23.1.2 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.63 | 25.1.5 |
7th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:10.54 | 25.1.6 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.60 | 25.3.3 |
2nd | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:44.68 | 25.3.7 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.22 | 26.1.6 |
8th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:54.12 | 26.1.8 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | WAKA 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 26.3.7 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:48.73 | 27.1.7 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
7th | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:45.59 | 27.2.8 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:30.39 | 28.1.7 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.96 | 28.2.6 |
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.51 | 28.2.7 |
5th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.81 | 28.2.3 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57.70 | 29.1.4 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
2nd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.93 | 29.3.1 |
4th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:58.36 | 29.3.7 |
Heat 4 | [ race results ] | |||
--- | Aparima College 2 | [ crew ] | DNS | 29.4.4 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | APAR 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 29.2.3 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.27 | 30.1.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:56.59 | 32.1.2 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
4th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.92 | 32.2.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:51.02 | 33.1.5 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25.33 | 33.2.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:47.22 | 34.1.5 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.38 | 34.2.4 |
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.31 | 34.2.5 |
4th | Wakatipu High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:52.30 | 34.2.1 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | JHAR 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 34.3.5 |
SCR | WAKA 4 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 34.3.7 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.40 | 35.1.3 |
--- | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 35.1.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.84 | 37.1.2 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.26 | 38.1.2 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
2nd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.79 | 38.2.4 |
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02.22 | 38.2.3 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.11 | 39.2.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.91 | 40.1.7 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.49 | 41.1.6 |
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59.16 | 41.1.4 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | Verdon College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32.94 | 41.2.1 |
7th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:57.21 | 41.2.6 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
3rd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50.63 | 41.3.2 |
Heat 4 | [ race results ] | |||
5th | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:20.89 | 41.4.6 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | WAKA 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 41.1.7 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57.23 | 42.1.6 |
6th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.88 | 42.1.2 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55.57 | 42.2.1 |
4th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:13.12 | 42.2.4 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50.27 | 43.2.2 |
6th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:25.04 | 43.2.6 |
--- | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 43.2.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.46 | 44.1.1 |
8th | Wakatipu High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:21.56 | 44.1.2 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Aparima College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:08.37 | 45.2.7 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
5th | Southland Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:54.17 | 45.3.4 |
Heat 4 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.60 | 45.4.2 |
Heat 5 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Southland Girls High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:31.29 | 45.5.5 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | APAR 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 45.4.4 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Southland Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.51 | 46.2.2 |
Heat 4 | [ race results ] | |||
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | APAR 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 46.4.1 |
SCR | APAR 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 46.4.3 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.21 | 49.1.1 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Wakatipu High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.17 | 50.1.3 |