Following are the results for event 7.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41:64 | 7.1.0 |
2nd | Baradene College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:49:82 | 7.1.0 |
3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52:24 | 7.1.0 |
4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:02:57 | 7.1.0 |
5th | Waikato Diocesan School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:08:50 | 7.1.0 |
6th | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:12:01 | 7.1.0 |
7th | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 9:13:22 | 7.1.0 |
8th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:15:42 | 7.1.0 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:07:50 | 7.2.0 |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:12:22 | 7.2.0 |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:17:33 | 7.2.0 |
4th | Carmel College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20:41 | 7.2.0 |
5th | Waitaki Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:29:03 | 7.2.0 |
6th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:30:84 | 7.2.0 |
7th | Baradene College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:34:63 | 7.2.0 |
Semi-final 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Baradene College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49:28 | 7.1.0 |
2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53:29 | 7.1.0 |
3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:01:15 | 7.1.0 |
4th | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04:72 | 7.1.0 |
5th | Baradene College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:11:58 | 7.1.0 |
6th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13:07 | 7.1.0 |
7th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17:52 | 7.1.0 |
8th | Westlake Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:18:39 | 7.1.0 |
Semi-final 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44:56 | 7.2.0 |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55:87 | 7.2.0 |
3rd | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01:25 | 7.2.0 |
4th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04:39 | 7.2.0 |
5th | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07:30 | 7.2.0 |
6th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12:29 | 7.2.0 |
7th | Waitaki Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17:35 | 7.2.0 |
8th | Carmel College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24:21 | 7.2.0 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:01:04 | 7.1.0 |
2nd | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02:52 | 7.1.0 |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21:41 | 7.1.0 |
4th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:23:89 | 7.1.0 |
5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 8:48:88 | 7.1.0 |
6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:04:42 | 7.1.0 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06:64 | 7.2.0 |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:17:90 | 7.2.0 |
3rd | Carmel College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25:81 | 7.2.0 |
4th | Macleans College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34:76 | 7.2.0 |
5th | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:01:89 | 7.2.0 |
Repechage 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Baradene College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00:71 | 7.3.0 |
2nd | Waitaki Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13:18 | 7.3.0 |
3rd | Baradene College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:16:59 | 7.3.0 |
4th | St Margaret's College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:29:27 | 7.3.0 |
5th | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53:00 | 7.3.0 |
6th | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00:53 | 7.3.0 |
Repechage 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00:38 | 7.4.0 |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:12:51 | 7.4.0 |
3rd | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18:39 | 7.4.0 |
4th | Burnside High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42:56 | 7.4.0 |
5th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:49:09 | 7.4.0 |
6th | Westlake Girls High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:57:11 | 7.4.0 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00:02 | 7.1.0 |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:11:50 | 7.1.0 |
3rd | Baradene College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:11:72 | 7.1.0 |
4th | Carmel College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:14:85 | 7.1.0 |
5th | Westlake Girls High School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:39:63 | 7.1.0 |
6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 9:42:98 | 7.1.0 |
7th | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:01:71 | 7.1.0 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31:90 | 7.2.0 |
2nd | Baradene College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41:41 | 7.2.0 |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:57:99 | 7.2.0 |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:05:96 | 7.2.0 |
5th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17:27 | 7.2.0 |
6th | Southland Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:00:62 | 7.2.0 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34:55 | 7.3.0 |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44:17 | 7.3.0 |
3rd | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51:97 | 7.3.0 |
4th | Waikato Diocesan School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:53:94 | 7.3.0 |
5th | Waitaki Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:54:33 | 7.3.0 |
6th | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:24:59 | 7.3.0 |
7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:28:60 | 7.3.0 |
Heat 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20:05 | 7.4.0 |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24:88 | 7.4.0 |
3rd | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33:23 | 7.4.0 |
4th | St Margaret's College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:02:67 | 7.4.0 |
5th | Macleans College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:13:38 | 7.4.0 |
6th | Burnside High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16:18 | 7.4.0 |
7th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17:61 | 7.4.0 |