NZSSRA regatta results: 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 22.

Event 22: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:52:5222.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:53:5722.1.4
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:02:7422.1.7
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:06:3122.1.3
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:16:4722.1.8
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:7422.1.2
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:6522.1.1
8thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:7322.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:15:7922.2.3
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:16:6222.2.6
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:19:4222.2.1
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:4022.2.8
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:27:4422.2.2
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:33:4222.2.7
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:48:8622.2.4
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.1.6

Event 22: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:45:2222.1.5
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:3422.1.6
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:52:4222.1.4
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:01:2022.1.7
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09:2222.1.1
6thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:14:2822.1.3
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:16:3622.1.2
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:22:6822.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:50:5522.2.6
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02:7422.2.5
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:04:2222.2.1
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05:2122.2.2
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:07:5722.2.4
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:13:1822.2.3
7thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:14:7722.2.7
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:33:8822.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:47:3122.3.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01:5322.3.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:07:2522.3.2
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:09:6122.3.3
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:17:6322.3.7
6thMarian College 2[ crew ]8:19:8822.3.8
7thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:23:5622.3.6
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:24:0522.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59:1322.4.4
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:01:6622.4.5
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12:2622.4.6
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20:6022.4.2
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:26:5922.4.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:30:7122.4.8
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:09:9822.4.1
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
YET TO RACESTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.4.3
 

Event 22: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58:8422.1.3
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:10:8222.1.1
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:13:4022.1.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:15:3822.1.8
5thMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:23:1222.1.6
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:23:7822.1.2
7thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:48:8322.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:04:2222.2.3
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:13:4522.2.5
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:14:9922.2.6
4thMarian College 2[ crew ]8:18:8922.2.8
5thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:23:6122.2.2
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:25:1522.2.1
7thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:27:9522.2.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACETAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.1.4
YET TO RACESTMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.4
 

Event 22: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:53:9022.1.7
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:9722.1.2
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:16:9122.1.3
4thMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:19:2722.1.8
5thMarian College 2[ crew ]8:26:8022.1.6
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:31:2522.1.1
7thCarmel College 2[ crew ]9:05:9022.1.4
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:52:4822.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:04:5522.2.6
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]8:08:2922.2.4
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:14:7722.2.3
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:17:8422.2.2
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:19:3322.2.5
6thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:20:4322.2.7
7thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:35:3122.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50:4422.3.7
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:59:7722.3.8
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:09:3322.3.1
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:3822.3.3
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:27:0222.3.5
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:33:7722.3.6
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:34:1622.3.4
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:11:4522.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:57:9622.4.8
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:3922.4.5
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:4222.4.3
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:17:6322.4.7
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:33:2822.4.2
6thMarian College 3[ crew ]8:44:3222.4.4
7thMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:47:4022.4.1
8thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:51:4122.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:10:9222.5.7
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:22:6822.5.2
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:28:2822.5.1
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:37:7322.5.3
5thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:38:8822.5.5
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:39:6022.5.4
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:13:2122.5.6
---Carmel College 3[ crew ]DNS22.5.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:1322.6.1
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:27:9622.6.5
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:31:8622.6.4
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:39:9422.6.3
5thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:13:7722.6.6
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:14:8722.6.2
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:03:8522.7.7
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:26:6422.7.6
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:26:9722.7.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:40:6522.7.4
5thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:44:8822.7.1
6thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:50:2022.7.3
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:31:8422.7.2
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:19:7322.8.4
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:31:4222.8.5
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:35:2122.8.3
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:45:8522.8.2
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:50:2622.8.7
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:50:2422.8.6
---Columba College 1[ crew ]DNS22.8.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTEAW 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.4
SCRTRGG 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.8
SCROTUM 3[ crew ]_:__:__22.4.6
SCRHAUR 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.6.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays