NZSSRA regatta results: 2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with crews from Tauranga Boys College [school results] that competed in under-1 events.

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRTRGB 1[ crew ]_:__:__6.2.6

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:58:5320.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:06:2820.2.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:14:1925.1.8

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03:5830.1.8

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13:3732.2.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:31:6833.2.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26:0037.1.8
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:32:5337.1.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38:7440.2.6

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:09:7042.1.2

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:061.1.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:05:2123.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:09:7330.2.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:1737.1.3
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:37:0937.4.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:37:5340.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:50:381.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:555.3.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:47:976.2.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28:5912.2.8

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:01:6620.2.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:07:3220.2.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03:8625.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:18:0332.1.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:30:3733.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:37:531.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28:085.1.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:896.3.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTRGB 1[ crew ]_:__:__9.2.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:20:5112.2.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:49:4220.3.3
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]6:56:8320.3.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:51:9223.7.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTRGB 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.3.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:53:2625.4.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:56:9430.4.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTRGB 2[ crew ]_:__:__30.4.4

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28:8532.1.6

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:43:2733.2.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:46:8237.3.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:08:8437.5.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:55:4940.5.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:12:8942.2.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays