Following are the results for event 16.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58:59 | 16.1.5 |
2nd | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03:75 | 16.1.4 |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08:09 | 16.1.3 |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:14:30 | 16.1.7 |
5th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15:40 | 16.1.2 |
6th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15:95 | 16.1.1 |
7th | Christ's College 3 | [ crew ] | 7:17:48 | 16.1.6 |
8th | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28:96 | 16.1.8 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:53:65 | 16.1.4 |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07:82 | 16.1.3 |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09:25 | 16.1.5 |
4th | Christ's College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:15:40 | 16.1.2 |
5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23:14 | 16.1.6 |
6th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:31:05 | 16.1.7 |
7th | St Kentigern College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:11:15 | 16.1.1 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Christ's College 3 | [ crew ] | 7:05:02 | 16.2.5 |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07:49 | 16.2.4 |
3rd | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:17:27 | 16.2.3 |
4th | Ashburton College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:22:76 | 16.2.6 |
5th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:34:79 | 16.2.2 |
6th | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35:84 | 16.2.7 |
--- | Onslow College 2 | [ crew ] | DNF | 16.2.1 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08:97 | 16.1.3 |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12:37 | 16.1.5 |
3rd | Christ's College 3 | [ crew ] | 7:21:71 | 16.1.1 |
4th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30:50 | 16.1.6 |
5th | Ashburton College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35:06 | 16.1.7 |
6th | Christ's College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:37:20 | 16.1.4 |
7th | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56:04 | 16.1.8 |
8th | St Kentigern College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:41:52 | 16.1.2 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10:41 | 16.2.5 |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20:29 | 16.2.1 |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24:30 | 16.2.8 |
4th | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34:30 | 16.2.4 |
5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39:24 | 16.2.6 |
6th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:00:01 | 16.2.3 |
7th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13:35 | 16.2.7 |
8th | Onslow College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:34:33 | 16.2.2 |