NZSSRA regatta results: 2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 18.

Event 18: Finals Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38:8318.1.4
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:40:8118.1.3
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:6818.1.5
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:47:8418.1.6
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:57:1218.1.1
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:00:0318.1.7
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04:9218.1.2
8thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:22:3818.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01:5118.2.7
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:01:7918.2.2
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:08:1618.2.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:10:1918.2.6
5thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]9:10:8518.2.4
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:16:2318.2.1
7thMarian College 2[ crew ]9:23:6518.2.5
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:47:7018.2.8

Event 18: Semi-finals Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18:1218.1.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:25:3718.1.1
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:33:1218.1.5
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:9918.1.4
5thKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:53:7218.1.2
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:55:1418.1.6
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:03:8818.1.7
8thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07:5618.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21:4218.2.6
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:27:3018.2.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:34:7618.2.7
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:38:1718.2.5
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:6418.2.1
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:3218.2.2
7thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:59:5918.2.3
8thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06:4618.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:32:7318.3.4
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:8918.3.5
3rdMarian College 2[ crew ]8:41:5818.3.1
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:48:2818.3.2
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:48:8318.3.3
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:52:7218.3.7
7thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:01:9518.3.6
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:12:1718.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:24:4918.4.7
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]8:27:0718.4.6
3rdManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:31:3518.4.4
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32:6218.4.2
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:8718.4.3
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:49:7518.4.5
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:56:7818.4.1
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:15:0718.4.8
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRJHAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.1.7
 

Event 18: Repechages Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:35:9218.1.4
2ndMarian College 2[ crew ]8:52:3918.1.5
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:5918.1.3
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:06:4018.1.2
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16:8918.1.7
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]9:35:1818.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:5818.2.2
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:02:3318.2.4
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04:9118.2.7
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:05:7418.2.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:08:0418.2.5
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:22:3218.2.6
 

Event 18: Heats Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53:3318.1.7
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55:6418.1.1
3rdMarian College 1[ crew ]8:57:2918.1.5
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:58:7118.1.4
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:02:7218.1.8
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25:2418.1.6
7thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]9:31:4518.1.3
8thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:49:5818.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:56:1818.2.6
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:12:3918.2.2
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:15:9018.2.1
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:20:6818.2.7
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:26:1218.2.4
6thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:40:8418.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:46:9018.3.6
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:49:4318.3.5
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:8918.3.3
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:58:2118.3.1
5thMarian College 2[ crew ]9:12:8218.3.4
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:32:6018.3.2
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:55:1218.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stManurewa High School 1[ crew ]9:06:0718.4.7
2ndRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:13:2618.4.5
3rdTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:14:8518.4.6
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:21:6118.4.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:29:1418.4.8
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:29:6318.4.4
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:44:2418.4.1
8thWaimea College 2[ crew ]9:58:1918.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:57:8318.5.6
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:02:5518.5.8
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:08:2718.5.3
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:12:8818.5.2
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:22:6018.5.1
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:31:8318.5.4
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:47:7018.5.5
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:04:6818.5.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:47:4018.6.7
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06:1818.6.2
3rdKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]9:13:4318.6.4
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:22:5518.6.6
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:29:7518.6.3
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]9:46:0618.6.1
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:58:9118.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 2[ crew ]_:__:__18.2.3
SCRHAUR 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.2.3
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.3.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays