Following are the results for event 20.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:42:44 | 20.1.3 |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:51:88 | 20.1.5 |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:52:76 | 20.1.7 |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:53:97 | 20.1.2 |
5th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57:81 | 20.1.6 |
6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58:53 | 20.1.8 |
7th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58:80 | 20.1.1 |
8th | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:01:16 | 20.1.4 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | [ crew ] | 7:04:80 | 20.2.4 |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:06:28 | 20.2.5 |
3rd | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11:61 | 20.2.3 |
4th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20:18 | 20.2.8 |
5th | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31:82 | 20.2.7 |
Scratched crews (Finals) | ||||
SCR | STPC 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 20.2.1 |
SCR | NAPB 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 20.2.2 |
SCR | WTLB 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 20.2.6 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00:23 | 20.1.4 |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05:72 | 20.1.5 |
3rd | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07:43 | 20.1.3 |
4th | Napier Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08:14 | 20.1.7 |
5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09:62 | 20.1.6 |
6th | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32:20 | 20.1.2 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:01:66 | 20.2.4 |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:07:32 | 20.2.2 |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12:48 | 20.2.5 |
4th | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15:01 | 20.2.3 |
5th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:22:59 | 20.2.6 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:43:09 | 20.1.5 |
2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:50:07 | 20.1.4 |
3rd | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:53:09 | 20.1.2 |
4th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55:18 | 20.1.3 |
5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08:36 | 20.1.6 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:39:58 | 20.2.2 |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:44:91 | 20.2.4 |
3rd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | [ crew ] | 6:53:04 | 20.2.7 |
4th | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58:86 | 20.2.6 |
5th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:04:69 | 20.2.5 |
6th | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:18:31 | 20.2.3 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:36:18 | 20.3.4 |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:43:43 | 20.3.5 |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:49:42 | 20.3.3 |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:52:17 | 20.3.7 |
5th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 6:56:83 | 20.3.6 |
6th | Napier Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05:62 | 20.3.2 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | DUNS 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 20.1.7 |