Following are the results for event 40.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:07:54 | 40.1.3 |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11:05 | 40.1.5 |
3rd | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16:10 | 40.1.4 |
4th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:21:98 | 40.1.8 |
5th | St Peter's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23:03 | 40.1.7 |
6th | Nelson College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24:40 | 40.1.6 |
7th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29:78 | 40.1.2 |
8th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35:38 | 40.1.1 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27:86 | 40.2.5 |
2nd | Timaru Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32:92 | 40.2.3 |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38:74 | 40.2.6 |
4th | Timaru Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:39:78 | 40.2.7 |
5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40:00 | 40.2.2 |
6th | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41:10 | 40.2.1 |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52:97 | 40.2.8 |
Scratched crews (Finals) | ||||
SCR | NELB 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 40.1.1 |
Semi-final 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11:93 | 40.1.3 |
2nd | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:12:65 | 40.1.4 |
3rd | St Peter's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20:39 | 40.1.2 |
4th | Nelson College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:24:62 | 40.1.5 |
5th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24:95 | 40.1.6 |
6th | Timaru Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35:50 | 40.1.7 |
7th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38:74 | 40.1.1 |
8th | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47:47 | 40.1.8 |
Semi-final 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:18:08 | 40.2.4 |
2nd | Nelson College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:21:27 | 40.2.7 |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23:90 | 40.2.3 |
4th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26:38 | 40.2.2 |
5th | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31:15 | 40.2.5 |
6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37:53 | 40.2.6 |
7th | Timaru Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:42:08 | 40.2.1 |
8th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46:81 | 40.2.8 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Timaru Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35:94 | 40.1.4 |
2nd | Timaru Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:37:86 | 40.1.5 |
3rd | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38:74 | 40.1.3 |
4th | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40:39 | 40.1.1 |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42:86 | 40.1.2 |
6th | Wellington College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:47:75 | 40.1.8 |
7th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03:57 | 40.1.7 |
8th | Whakatane High School 4 | [ crew ] | 8:05:71 | 40.1.6 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Nelson College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29:40 | 40.2.5 |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32:31 | 40.2.1 |
3rd | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33:63 | 40.2.2 |
4th | Otago Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33:90 | 40.2.4 |
5th | Whakatane High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:37:20 | 40.2.3 |
6th | Roncalli College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:43:08 | 40.2.7 |
7th | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:50:55 | 40.2.6 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:57:96 | 40.1.8 |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03:51 | 40.1.4 |
3rd | Timaru Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10:27 | 40.1.3 |
4th | Takapuna Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:14:22 | 40.1.1 |
5th | Roncalli College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:19:06 | 40.1.6 |
6th | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19:44 | 40.1.7 |
7th | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28:34 | 40.1.2 |
8th | St Bede's College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:31:74 | 40.1.5 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54:56 | 40.2.5 |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57:69 | 40.2.4 |
3rd | Otago Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03:56 | 40.2.6 |
4th | Whakatane High School 4 | [ crew ] | 8:22:73 | 40.2.3 |
5th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32:84 | 40.2.1 |
6th | Christchurch Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:10:35 | 40.2.7 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50:49 | 40.3.5 |
2nd | St Peter's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51:26 | 40.3.7 |
3rd | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08:67 | 40.3.4 |
4th | Whakatane High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:10:04 | 40.3.1 |
5th | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17:62 | 40.3.2 |
6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26:08 | 40.3.3 |
7th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:46:79 | 40.3.6 |
Heat 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38:74 | 40.4.5 |
2nd | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41:81 | 40.4.7 |
3rd | Nelson College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47:58 | 40.4.1 |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00:27 | 40.4.2 |
5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08:34 | 40.4.4 |
6th | Waitaki Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16:58 | 40.4.6 |
7th | Westlake Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:24:98 | 40.4.3 |
Heat 5 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Nelson College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:44:62 | 40.5.4 |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55:49 | 40.5.2 |
3rd | Timaru Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:00:43 | 40.5.3 |
4th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00:87 | 40.5.5 |
5th | Wellington College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:06:15 | 40.5.1 |
6th | Marlborough Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:32:29 | 40.5.6 |
--- | St Bede's College 3 | [ crew ] | DNF | 40.5.7 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | HAMB 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 40.2.2 |