NZSSRA regatta results: 2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]6:56.321.1.6
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:58.911.1.3
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:00.261.1.5
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:00.651.1.1
5thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:05.601.1.4
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:08.451.1.2
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15.451.1.7
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.011.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:13.351.2.3
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:18.161.2.6
3rdWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]7:20.051.2.1
4thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:23.791.2.4
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:26.401.2.8
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:28.631.2.2
7thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:30.911.2.7
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]SCR1.2.5

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:02.621.1.5
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:03.841.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:16.881.1.6
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:18.131.1.1
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:21.691.1.4
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:25.521.1.8
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:27.471.1.2
8thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:40.331.1.7
9thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:47.271.1.9
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:04.521.2.5
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06.681.2.4
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:19.171.2.1
4thWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]7:20.781.2.2
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.951.2.6
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:23.361.2.8
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:23.411.2.3
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.681.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:09.941.3.5
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:16.701.3.4
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:19.851.3.6
4thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:26.361.3.7
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:27.851.3.8
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:36.871.3.3
7thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]8:00.561.3.1
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR1.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:03.081.4.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:08.741.4.5
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:13.081.4.6
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:16.071.4.1
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:16.871.4.3
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:23.721.4.2
7thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:31.501.4.8
---Otago Boys High School 2[ crew ]SCR1.4.7
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]1:12.271.1.2
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]1:19.721.1.6
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]1:22.961.1.3
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]1:25.141.1.5
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]1:25.921.1.7
6thWhakatane High School 4[ crew ]1:38.161.1.4
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]1:38.901.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:29.891.2.3
2ndDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:38.591.2.4
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:50.911.2.2
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:55.051.2.7
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:00.461.2.6
6thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:07.701.2.1
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:16.711.1.8
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:17.561.1.4
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:21.901.1.1
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.751.1.5
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:23.311.1.6
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:52.471.1.7
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:55.531.1.3
8thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:37.971.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09.231.2.6
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22.271.2.1
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:23.941.2.3
4thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:35.041.2.8
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35.271.2.4
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:37.501.2.5
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:55.461.2.2
---Christ's College 2[ crew ]SCR1.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:10.541.3.7
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.671.3.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:27.011.3.1
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:28.231.3.5
5thWhakatane High School 4[ crew ]7:40.721.3.3
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:48.671.3.2
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.381.3.6
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]SCR1.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:03.601.4.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:15.311.4.4
3rdWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]7:19.421.4.8
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:22.191.4.3
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:26.851.4.2
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:31.821.4.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.501.4.5
8thCullinane College 3[ crew ]8:16.181.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:08.701.5.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18.621.5.1
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.301.5.5
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:32.681.5.3
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:36.601.5.8
6thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:43.981.5.6
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:16.401.5.7
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:39.641.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:06.871.6.4
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:09.711.6.5
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:22.031.6.7
4thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:24.981.6.6
5thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:35.241.6.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.521.6.1
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:06.681.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:18.261.7.4
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:27.711.7.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:29.351.7.6
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:29.781.7.1
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:34.371.7.7
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:44.141.7.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics