NZSSRA regatta results: 2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:07.2315.1.2
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:07.9515.1.6
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.7015.1.3
3rdKenmore State High School 1[ crew ]8:11.4315.1.8
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.3915.1.5
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:20.0315.1.4
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24.4515.1.7
8thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:30.1915.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:23.3815.2.2
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:24.2615.2.3
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:26.7715.2.6
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:27.1715.2.9
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:30.4915.2.7
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:31.1015.2.5
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:32.8415.2.1
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:33.0215.2.4
9thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:34.9415.2.8

Event 15: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:52.3715.1.7
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:53.0415.1.5
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:00.1215.1.4
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:04.8515.1.1
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07.7415.1.6
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:10.7015.1.3
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:17.3015.1.2
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:30.4915.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.2615.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:00.5415.2.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:04.1115.2.2
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05.3315.2.1
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:06.9115.2.6
6thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:12.6615.2.7
7thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13.7915.2.8
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:24.6515.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8915.3.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:58.0115.3.6
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:59.1415.3.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:06.5215.3.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:11.2715.3.7
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:11.6115.3.1
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:17.6015.3.2
8thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:26.6115.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:48.6115.4.4
2ndKenmore State High School 1[ crew ]7:50.9015.4.6
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59.0715.4.2
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:04.9115.4.3
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:04.9115.4.8
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:16.1915.4.1
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16.7815.4.5
8thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:22.8115.4.7
 

Event 15: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:00.6215.1.5
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08.6115.1.4
3rdAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13.9815.1.2
4thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:15.5915.1.8
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:17.4715.1.3
6thAshburton College 2[ crew ]9:03.1215.1.7
---John Paul College 2[ crew ]SCR15.1.1
---Wanganui High School 3[ crew ]SCR15.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:02.1115.2.6
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:04.1515.2.1
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:10.1115.2.5
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:22.1815.2.8
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:22.4615.2.3
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:24.0515.2.2
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:02.0615.2.7
---James Hargest College 3[ crew ]SCR15.2.4
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:22.8215.1.3
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:27.0315.1.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:41.3515.1.6
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:50.3815.1.4
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:00.7315.1.1
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:04.3915.1.5
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:16.4415.1.7
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:56.2715.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.8215.2.4
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.0715.2.7
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:52.2715.2.5
4thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:54.4315.2.3
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:02.3415.2.8
6thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:11.0415.2.2
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:31.7815.2.6
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:52.2615.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:10.1815.3.8
2ndKenmore State High School 1[ crew ]8:13.7815.3.7
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:26.1315.3.6
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:33.3915.3.2
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:37.1215.3.1
6thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:55.0415.3.3
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:58.1115.3.5
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:50.9715.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:33.0015.4.3
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:39.9515.4.6
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:42.7515.4.2
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:45.4115.4.5
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:55.4015.4.1
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57.0315.4.7
7thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:36.1515.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.1915.5.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:39.9715.5.4
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:52.6115.5.1
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:04.8715.5.3
5thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:11.3915.5.7
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:27.1715.5.2
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:57.5215.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:36.1315.6.3
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:40.7415.6.6
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:43.6515.6.1
4thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:44.1515.6.4
5thAshburton College 2[ crew ]8:57.7015.6.7
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:04.1115.6.2
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:08.0315.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:13.6815.7.6
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:19.4415.7.2
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:21.1315.7.3
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:25.0915.7.7
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.4415.7.4
6thWanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:49.4115.7.1
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:03.4615.8.5
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:09.3815.8.6
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:11.3715.8.2
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:21.6715.8.1
5thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:35.8715.8.4
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:54.0415.8.3
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:59.6315.8.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics