NZSSRA regatta results: 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 9.

Event 9: Finals Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]6:59.939.1.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07.129.1.6
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:10.079.1.5
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13.659.1.3
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:15.729.1.7
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.609.1.1
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:28.799.1.2
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:40.859.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:18.469.2.5
2ndFraser High School 2[ crew ]7:21.499.2.6
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:28.729.2.4
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:31.289.2.2
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34.759.2.7
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:36.999.2.3
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:37.449.2.8
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.609.2.1

Event 9: Semi-finals Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:04.389.1.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07.329.1.4
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:15.389.1.7
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.669.1.2
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:17.779.1.3
6thFraser High School 2[ crew ]7:30.999.1.8
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.349.1.6
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:41.469.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:06.429.2.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.169.2.5
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:20.649.2.2
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:29.719.2.1
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:30.799.2.6
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:31.139.2.8
7thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:43.069.2.7
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.969.2.3
 

Event 9: Repechages Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:22.199.1.3
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:40.069.1.5
3rdFraser High School 2[ crew ]7:41.549.1.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:47.539.1.6
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:49.509.1.7
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:59.229.1.4
7thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:07.369.1.8
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:09.789.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:30.279.2.6
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:33.529.2.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:37.379.2.3
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:42.059.2.4
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.569.2.2
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:04.219.2.7
7thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:20.179.2.1
 

Event 9: Heats Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:16.459.1.7
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.709.1.5
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:57.179.1.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.719.1.6
5thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:13.999.1.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38.489.1.1
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:02.429.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:28.769.2.7
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43.149.2.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:47.969.2.1
4thFraser High School 2[ crew ]7:56.579.2.3
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:08.049.2.6
6thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:36.449.2.2
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]11:13.159.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26.579.3.3
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40.949.3.4
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:47.109.3.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:47.819.3.1
5thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:21.819.3.7
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25.159.3.2
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]11:59.389.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:32.379.4.1
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:38.689.4.4
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:48.789.4.6
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:51.169.4.7
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:54.319.4.5
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:55.299.4.2
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:13.069.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:16.989.5.5
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:23.409.5.1
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:26.449.5.3
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:53.319.5.6
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:55.439.5.7
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:33.429.5.2
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:53.209.5.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics